This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for www.soniawashburn.com. We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Sonia Washburn Sydney is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

This site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to product updates and shipping of products you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Sonia Washburn Sydney takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Sonia Washburn Sydney reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Sonia Washburn Sydney, 18/69 Allen St, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040, Australia. Sonia.washburn@gmail.com.

Updated March 2019

Shipping

$10 flat rate shipping OZ

Money Guarantee

30 days money back

Secure Payment

100% Secure Payment

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.
X